Winter 2017

Non-Master Child Indoors

Jeanna Hegewald – 1st Place

Rachel Hanken – Second Place

Rachel Hanken – Third Place

Non-Master Child Outdoors

Dana Rose – First Place

Elisha Hamm – Second Place

Mariellen Youngdahl – Third Place

Non-Master Women Indoors

Carisa Keeling – First Place

Justin Meyer – Second Place

Ginger Latcham – Third Place

Non-Master Women Outdoors

Mariellen Youngdahl – First Place

Mariellen Youngdahl – Second Place

Dana Rose – Third Place

Non-Master Men Indoors

Dan Meythaler – First Place

Katherine McClure – Second Place

Troy Schroeder – Third Place

Non-Master Men Outdoors

Erika Fontana – First Place

Megan Ross – Second Place

Roxanne Bappe – Third Place

Non-Master Groups Indoors

Sandi Spurell – First Place

Sandi Spurell – Second Place

Jacob Fiscus – Third Place

Non-Master Groups Outdoors

Diana Borash – First Place

Justin Meyer – Second Place

Non-Master Wedding

Molly Long – First Place

Carisa Keeliing – Second Place

Molly Long – Third Place

Non-Master Animals

Rachel Hanken – First Place

Dan Meythaler – Second Place

Julie Prairie – Third Place

Non-Master Commercial

Dan Meythaler – First Place

Jacob Fiscus – Second Place

Chad Doty – Third Place

Non-Master Illustrative

Douglas Benton – First Place

Rosemary Cooper – Second Place

Roxanne Bappeh – Third Place

Non-Master Single Maker Wedding Album

Kaley Pillars – First Place

Kaley Pillars – Second Place

Jason + Kayley

Kaley Pillars – Third Place

Masters Child

1st Place – Dani Miller

2nd Place – Christina Kjar-Hansen

Masters Women

1st Place – Toni Harryman

2nd Place -Dan McClanahan

3rd Place – Toni Harryman

Masters Men

1st Place – Jon Read

>

Masters Groups

1st Place – Dan McClanahan

Masters Wedding

1st Place -Jon Read

Master Animals

1st Place – Uldis “Whitey” Ilvess

 

2nd Place – Sarah Seeley

 

3rd Place – Scott Seeley

Masters Commercial

1st Place – Adam Hunter

2nd Place – Dan McClanahan

3rd Place – Larry Erickson

Masters Illustrative

1st Place – Dan McClanahan

2nd Place – Uldis “Whitey” Ilves

3rd Place – Micheael Cerizo

Artist

Rosemary Cooper – First Place

Rosemary Cooper – Second Place

Dan McClanahan – Third Place

Master Single Maker Portrait Album

Heidi Eiffert – First Place

Heidi Eiffert – Second Place

Jon Read – Third Place

Iowa CPP Non-Master Highest Print –  – Rosemary Cooper

Iowa CPP Non-Master Highest Print –  – Toni Harryman

Iowa CPP Highest Case –  – Toni Harryman

Iowa ASP State Elite Award –  – Uldis “Whitey” Ilvess

Sunset Award –  – Uldis “Whitey” Ilvess

Fuji Masterpiece Award – Wedding/Event –  – Molly Long

Fuji Masterpiece Award – Portrait –  – Dani Miller

Don Knop Memorial Award –  – Kaley Pillars

Frank Medlar Award – Best Portrait of Show –  – Toni Harryman

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Instagram