Winter 2016

Non-Master Child Indoors

Dani Miller – 1st Place

Miranda Gonder – Second Place

Dani Miller – Third Place

Non-Master Child Outdoors

Dana Rose – First Place

Molly Long – Second Place

Troy Schroeder – Third Place

 

Non-Master Women Indoors

 

Katherine McClure – First Place

Clint Stephens – Second Place

Mariellen Youngdahl – Third Place

Non-Master Women Outdoors

Molly Long – First Place

Elisha Hamm – Second Place

Katherine McClure – Third Place

Non-Master Men Indoors

Diana Borash – First Place

Michelle Hjelle – Second Place

Michelle Hjelle – Third Place

Non-Master Men Outdoors

Katherine McClure – First Place

Mark Bortz – Second Place

Clint Stephens – Third Place

Non-Master Groups Indoors

Sandi Spurell – First Place

Kelly Nunn – Second Place

Holly Welch – Third Place

Non-Master Groups Outdoors

Dana Rose – First Place

Rachel Hanken – Second Place

Dana Rose – Third Place

Non-Master Wedding

Michelle Hjelle – First Place

Molly Long – Second Place

Kaely Pillars – Third Place

Non-Master Animals

Scott Seeley – First Place

Dani Miller – Second Place

Angela Rumbaugh – Third Place

Non-Master Commercial

Troy Schroeder – First Place

Doug Benton – Second Place

Molly Regalla – Third Place

Non-Master Illustrative

Sara Palas – First Place

Rosemary Cooper – Second Place

Diana Borash – Third Place

Non-Master Single Maker Wedding Album

Lisa Rohlk – First Place

Masters Child

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place – Jean Poland

3rd Place – Toni Johnson

Masters Women

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place -Suzanne Fischer

3rd Place – Pat Lichty

Masters Men

1st Place – Suzanne Fischer

2nd Place – Jean Poland

>

Masters Groups

1st Place – Jean Poland

2nd Place – John Stalzer

3rd Place – Jon Read

Masters Wedding

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place – Christina Kjar Hanson

3rd Place – Sarah Seeley

Master Animals

1st Place – John Stalzer

 

2nd Place – Sarah Seeley

 

3rd Place – Gary Fagan

Masters Commercial

1st Place – Uldis (Whitey) Ilvess

2nd Place – Larry Erickson

3rd Place – Christine Kjar Hanson

Masters Illustrative

1st Place – Larry Erickson

2nd Place – John Stalzer

3rd Place – Toni Johnson

Master Single Maker Portrait Album

Heidi Eiffert – First Place

Heidi Eiffert – Second Place

Heidi Eiffert – Third Place

Master Single Maker Event/Wedding Album

Heidi Eiffert – First Place

Christina Kjar-Hanson – Second Place

Iowa ASP State Elite Award – 1st Place -John Stalzer

Sunset Award – 1st Place – John Stalzer

Kodak Gallery Award – 1st Place – Ben Shirk

Fuji Masterpiece Award – Wedding/Event – 1st Place – Molly Long

Fuji Masterpiece Award – Portrait – 1st Place – Dana Rose

Don Knop Memorial Award – 1st Place – Heidi Eiffert

Frank Medlar Award – Best Portrait of Show – 1st Place – Katherine McMClure

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Linkedin