Winter 2015

Non-Master Men Indoors

1st Place – Michelle Hjelle
2nd Place – Kevin Riggins
3rd Place – Vanessa Bartels

Non-Master Men Outdoors

1st Place – Rachel Hanken
2nd Place – Patricia Lichty
3rd Place – Douglas Benton

 

Non-Master Women Indoors

 

1st Place – Rachel Hanken
2nd Place – Vanessa Bartels
3rd Place – Carisa Keeling

Non-Master Women Outdoors

1st Place – Scott Seeley
2nd Place – Mariellen Youngdahl
3rd Place – Clint Stevens

Non-Master Child Indoors

1st Place – Rachel Hanken
2nd Place – Dani Miller
3rd Place – Dani Miller

Non-Master Child Outdoors

1st Place – Dana Rose
2nd Place – Miranda Gonder
3rd Place – Dana Rose

Non-Master Groups Indoors

1st Place – Douglas Benton
2nd Place – Troy Schroeder

Non-Master Groups Outdoors

1st Place – Miranda Gonder
2nd Place – Alex McClanahan
3rd Place – Robyn King

Non-Master Animals

1st Place – Dani Miller
2nd Place – Holly Welch
3rd Place – Scott Seeley

Non-Master Illustrative

1st Place – Rosemary Cooper
2nd Place – Scott Seeley
3rd Place – Troy Schroeder

Non-Master Commercial

1st Place – Douglas Benton
2nd Place – Chad Doty
3rd Place – Troy Schroeder

Non-Master Wedding

1st Place – Molly Long
2nd Place – Kaely Roster
3rd Place – Daniel Meythaler

Masters Men

1st Place – Suzanne Fischerz

2nd Place – John Stalzer

3rd Place – Suzanne Fischer

Masters Women

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place – Mackenzie Duncan

3rd Place – Toni Harryman

Masters Child

1st Place – Mackenzie Duncann

2nd Place – Uldis Ilvess

Masters Groups

1st Place – Mackenzie Duncan

2nd Place – Jon Read

3rd Place – Bruce Belling

Master Animals

1st Place – John Stalzer

 

2nd Place – Suzanne Fischer

 

3rd Place – Bruce Belling

Masters Illustrative

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place – Toni Johnson

3rd Place – Larry Erickson

Masters Commercial

1st Place – Adam Hunter

2nd Place – Adam Hunter

3rd Place – Dan McClanahan

Masters Wedding

1st Place – Ben Shirk

Master Single Maker Portrait Album

 

First Place – Dan McClanahan
Second Place – Heidi Eiffert
Third Place – Mary Bortz

Non-Master Single Maker Wedding Album

1st Place – Alex McClanahan
2nd Place – Alex McClanahan
3rd Place – Alex McClanahan

First Time Entry – Non Student – 1st Place – Troy Schroeder

 

Kodak Gallery Award – Iowa – 1st Place – Rosemary Cooper

Fuji Masterpiece Award – Wedding – Iowa –  1st Place – Jaimy Ellis

Fuji Masterpiece Award – Portrait – Iowa – 1st Place – Michelle Hjelle

Sunset Award – 1st Place – Ben Shirk

Canon Master Artist – 1st Place – Woody Walters

Canon Par Excellance – 1st Place – Ben Shirk

Iowa ASP State Elite Award – 1st Place – John Stalzer

 

 

Top Iowa CPP

Highest Scoring Non Master – 
Sarah Seeley

 

Highest Scoring Master –  John Stalzer

 

Highest Scoring Master Print –  Suzanne Fischer

 

Don Knop Memorial Award – 1st Place – Ben Shirk

Medlar

Frank Medlar Award – Best Portrait of Show – 1st Place – Scott Seeley

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Instagram