Winter 2014

Don Knop Memorial Award – 1st Place – Alex McClanahan

Medlar

Frank Medlar Award – Best Portrait of Show – 1st Place – Carisa Keeling

Master Single Maker Event/Wedding Album – 1st Place – Christina Kjar Hanson

Iowa ASP State Elite Award – 1st Place – Uldis (Whitey) Ilvess

 

Master Animals

1st Place – Woody Walters

2nd Place – Jon Read

3rd Place – Gary Fagan

Masters Child

1st Place – Toni Johnson

2nd Place – Ben Shirk

3rd Place – Jean Poland

Masters Women

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place – Mary Bortz

3rd Place – John Stalzer

Masters Men

1st Place – Mary Bortz

2nd Place – Suzanne Fischer

3rd Place – Larry Erickson

Masters Groups

1st Place – Larry Erickson

2nd Place – John Stalzer

3rd Place – Jon Read

Masters Wedding

1st Place – Ben Shirk

2nd Place – Dan McClanahan

3rd Place – Dan McClanahan

Masters Commercial

1st Place – Uldis (Whitey) Ilvess

2nd Place – Larry Erickson

3rd Place – Mary Bortz

Masters Illustrative

1st Place – Toni Johnson

2nd Place – Toni Johnson

3rd Place – Toni Johnson

Non-Master Animals

1st Place – Sarah Seeley

2nd Place – Diana Borash

3rd Place – Lisa Rohlk

Non-Master Child Indoors

1st Place – Dani Miller

2nd Place – Pat Lichty

3rd Place – Kim LaFauce

Non-Master Child Outdoors

1st Place – Kim LaFauce

2nd Place – Tracy Russell

3rd Place – Kris Kelly

 

Non-Master Women Indoors

 

1st Place – Pat Lichty

2nd Place – Brian Stevens

3rd Place – Molly Long

Non-Master Women Outdoors

1st Place – Mark Bortz

2nd Place – Robyn King

3rd Place – Chad Doty

Non-Master Men Indoors

1st Place – Carisa Keeling

2nd Place – Michelle Hjelle

3rd Place – Mark Bortz

Non-Master Men Outdoors

1st Place – Dani Miller

2nd Place – Troy Schroeder

3rd Place – Pat Lichty

Non-Master Groups Indoors

1st Place – Rodney Gehman

2nd Place – Brian Stevens

3rd Place – Molly Long

Non-Master Groups Outdoors

1st Place – John Lee

2nd Place – Douglas Benton

3rd Place – Alex McClanahan

Non-Master Commercial

1st Place – Mark Bortz

2nd Place – Rosemary Cooper

3rd Place – Jacob Fiscus

Non-Master Wedding

1st Place – Sarah Seeley

2nd Place – Kaely Pillars

3rd Place – Molly Long

Non-Master Illustrative

1st Place – Sarah Seeley

2nd Place – Howard Hinton, Jr.

3rd Place – Pat Lichty

Non-Master Single Maker Wedding Album

1st Place – Alex McClanahan

2nd Place – Ryan Damman

3rd Place – Tim Brandenburg

Sunset Award – 1st Place – Uldis (Whitey) Ilvess

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Linkedin