2017     Toni Johnson-Harryman, M. Photog, Cr, CPP     Norwalk
2016     Aletha Speakar      Clear Lake
2015    John Mohr, M. Photog, Cr.      Bettendorf
2014    Steve Kelly, Cr       . Cedar Falls
2013    Wes Seibe, M. Photog, Cr,       Dubuque
2012    Barb Grabell, M. Photog, Cr,       Sumner
2011    Eric Niceswanger, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Carroll
2010    Sari Hawkins,       Newton
2009    Jon Read, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Cedar Rapids
2008    Dick Christian,       Des Moines
2007    Bruce Belling, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Des Moines
2006    Gary Sterling, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Hedrick
2005    Chris Becker, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Le Mars
2004    Bob Hawkins, M. Photog, Cr, MEI, CPP,       Newton
2003    Rick Krebsbach, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Spencer
2002    F.Alan Adams, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Oskaloosa
2001    Fred Feddelke, M. Photog, Cr, CPP,       Atlantic
2000    Walt Stutzman,       Washington
1999    Charles Lee.       Ottumwa
1998    Don Collinson,       Waterloo
1997    Michael Geary,       Clarion
1996    Leo Zeithamel,       North Liberty
1995    Gerald Crabtree, M. Photog, CPP,       Clinton
1994    Norma Wangsness, M. Photog, Cr, Ph. A.       Decorah
1993    Al DeWild,       CPP Pella
1992    Tom Brown,       Des Moines
1991    Larry Loth, M. Photog, Cr.       Clinton
1990    Gerald Kleene       Spirit Lake
1989    Martha Chisman       Ottumwa
1988    JoAnn Belling, M. Photog, Cr.       Waukee
1987    Sara M. Fishman, M. Photog.       Newton
1986    Faye Walton       Ottumwa
1985    James Buckroys, M. Photog.       Fort Dodge
1984    Bernerd Ions, CPP       Pringhar
1983    Thomas Belling, M. Photog, Cr.       Waukee
1982    C. Richard Guillaume       Des Moines
1981    Jim Noble, CPP       Harlan
1980    C.F. Kent       Iowa City
1979    Marvin Burke, Cr.       Spencer
1978    Richard Mueller       Clarion
1977    Bill Fuller       Fort Dodge
1976    Eugene Strathman       Pocahantas
1975    Fritz Logeland       Harlan
1974    William S. Dupree, M. Photoog, Cr.       Waterloo
1973    Gene Chisman, CPP       Ottumwa
1972    Jake Thorson, M. Photog.       Cedar Rapids
1971    Donald Lohnes N, Photog, Cr.       Waterloo
1970    Kay Isaacson M.Photog, Cr.       Fort Dodge
1969    John Amborn M. Photog.       Fort Madison
1968    Keermit Buntrock-Duane Salie, Cr.       Storm Lake
1967    Robert Eaton       Indianola
1966    Loren Chisman       Ottumwa
1965    Tom Henning       Decorah
1964    Lyle Taylor, M. Photog.       Newton
1963    Harold Johnson, M. Photog.       Clinton
1962    Fred Smith       Denison
1961    Harry Prinze       Des Moines
1960    Scotty Anderson       Des Moines
1959    Winton Medlar M.Photog, Cr       Spencer
1958    Roland Townsend       Des Moines

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Instagram