2017   Toni Johnson-Harryman M. Photog., Cr., CPP Norwalk
2016   Aletha Speakar Cr., ABI, CBM, API  Clear Lake
2015    John Mohr M. Photog., Cr. Bettendorf
2014    Steve Kelly Cr Cedar Falls
2013    Wes Seibe M. Photog., Cr. Dubuque
2012    Barb Grabell M. Photog., Cr. Sumner
2011    Eric Niceswanger M. Photog., Cr., CPP Carroll
2010    Sari Hawkins Newton
2009    Jon Read M. Photog., Cr., CPP Cedar Rapids
2008    Dick Christian Des Moines
2007    Bruce Belling M. Photog., Cr., CPP Des Moines
2006    Gary Sterling M. Photog., Cr., CPP Hedrick
2005    Chris Becker M. Photog., Cr., CPP Le Mars
2004    Bob Hawkins M. Photog., Cr., MEI, CPP Newton
2003    Rick Krebsbach M. Photog., Cr., CPP Spencer
2002    F.Alan Adams M. Photog., Cr., CPP Oskaloosa
2001    Fred Feddelke M. Photog., Cr., CPP Atlantic
2000    Walt Stutzman Washington
1999    Charles Lee. Ottumwa
1998    Don Collinson Waterloo
1997    Michael Geary Clarion
1996    Leo Zeithamel North Liberty
1995    Gerald Crabtree M. Photog., CPP Clinton
1994    Norma Wangsness M. Photog., Cr. Decorah
1993    Al DeWild CPP Pella
1992    Tom Brown Des Moines
1991    Larry Loth M. Photog., Cr. Clinton
1990    Gerald Kleene Spirit Lake
1989    Martha Chisman Ottumwa
1988    JoAnn Belling M. Photog., Cr. Waukee
1987    Sara M. Fishman M. Photog Newton
1986    Faye Walton Ottumwa
1985    James Buckroys M. Photog Fort Dodge
1984    Bernerd Ions CPP Pringhar
1983    Thomas Belling M. Photog., Cr. Waukee
1982    C. Richard Guillaume Des Moines
1981    Jim Noble CPP Harlan
1980    C.F. Kent Iowa City
1979    Marvin Burke Cr Spencer
1978    Richard Mueller Clarion
1977    Bill Fuller Fort Dodge
1976    Eugene Strathman Pocahantas
1975    Fritz Logeland Harlan
1974    William S. Dupree M. Photog., Cr. Waterloo
1973    Gene Chisman CPP Ottumwa
1972    Jake Thorson M. Photog Cedar Rapids
1971    Donald Lohnes M. Photog., Cr. Waterloo
1970    Kay Isaacson M. Photog., Cr. Fort Dodge
1969    John Amborn M. Photog Fort Madison
1968    Keermit Buntrock – Duane Salie Cr Storm Lake
1967    Robert Eaton Indianola
1966    Loren Chisman Ottumwa
1965    Tom Henning Decorah
1964    Lyle Taylor M. Photog Newton
1963    Harold Johnson M. Photog Clinton
1962    Fred Smith Denison
1961    Harry Prinze Des Moines
1960    Scotty Anderson Des Moines
1959    Winton Medlar M. Photog., Cr. Spencer
1958    Roland Townsend Des Moines

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Instagram